Skip to content
🥕

Calories Vegetables

Nutritional information for vegetables

Complete Table: Calories and Nutritional Values

Complete Table: Calories and Nutritional Values - Vegetables
FoodCalories (kcal)Protein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)
Potato772170.1
Sweet potato861.6200.1
Broccoli342.870.4
Tomato180.93.90.2
Cucumber150.73.60.1
Bell Pepper31160.3
Zacuscă (Romanian Vegetable Spread)1401.51010
Romanian Bean Pâté (Fasole Bătută)1506166
Hummus1667.914.39.6
Spinach232.93.60.4
Chickpeas1648.927.42.6
Lentils116920.10.4
Olive Oil88400100
Olives1150.8611
Onion401.19.30.1
Carrot410.99.60.2
Beetroot431.69.60.2
Cauliflower251.950.3
Zucchini171.23.10.3
Eggplant25160.2
Mushrooms223.13.30.3
Garlic1496.4330.5
Peas815.414.50.4
Tofu14415.82.88.7
Eggplant2515.90.2
White cabbage251.360.1
Boiled corn963.4211.5
Coconut oil86200100
Sunflower Oil88400100
Mayonnaise68010.675
Ketchup1011.2250.3

* All values are per 100g of product